All Blue Mage spells in Final Fantasy XIV and how to unlock them

    0
    85


    Spell Name # Where to unlock Min. lvl. World mob lvl. Duty lvl. How to get Water Cannon 1 Default 1 – – – Unlocked when you start the job Flame Thrower 2 Dungeon, Raid 50 – 50 – Gobmachine G-VI from Brayflox’s Longstop (Hard)
    – Einhander from The Keeper of the Lake
    – Magitek Gunship from The Keeper of the Lake
    – Alphascape V3.0 Aqua Breath 3 Trial 50 – 50 – The Dragon’s Neck
    – Whorleater (Hard)
    – The Whorleater (Extreme)
    – Stage 20 Masked Carnivale – Miss Typhon Flying Frenzy 4 Open World, Dungeon 50 50 50 – Cornu – Rank A Elite Mark in Outer La Noscea
    – Zu (2nd Boss) from Pharos Sirius Drill Cannons 5 Open World, Dungeon 1 46 50 – Magitek Vangob G-III from Brayflox’s Longstop (Hard)
    -Abandoned Vanguard in Reverse Engineering Level 46 FATE from Northern Thanalan
    – Magitek Vanguard H-2 – Level 50 Northern Thanalan
    – Magitek Vanguard and Magitek Vanguard H-1 from Castrum Meridianum High Voltage 6 Raid, Masked Carnivale 50 – 50 -ADS from The Binding Coil of Bahamut – Turn 1 (1st Boss)
    – The Binding Coil of Bahamut – Turn 2 (1st Boss)
    – Stage 15 Masked Carnivale – The Me Nobody Nodes Loom 7 Open World, Dungeon 50 50 50 – Flame Sergeant Dalvag – Rank B Elite Mark in Northern Thanalan
    – Dantalion (Trash) & Phantom Knight (Trash) in Tam-Tara Deepcroft (Hard)
    – Baalzephon from The Lost City of Amdapor Final Sting 8 Open World, Dungeon 1 13 35 – Killer Wespe – Level 13 Middle La Noscea (x15,y15)
    – Temple Bee, The Sunken Temple of Qarn Song of Torment 9 Dungeon, Open World 50 80 50 – Siren from Pharos Sirius
    – Aglaope – Rank S Elite Mark in Il Mheg Glower 10 Dungeon, Open World 47 50 50 – Coincounter, The Aurum Vale
    – Brontes – Rank S Elite Mark in Central Thanalan Plaincracker 11 Open World, Dungeon, Masked Carnivale 1 28 50 – Clay Golem – Level 28 North Shroud
    – Sandstone Golem – Level 29 Southern Thanalan
    – Nunyunuwi – Rank S Elite Mark in Southern Thanalan
    – Basalt Golem – Level 34 Outer La Noscea
    – Gogmagolem, Copperbell Mines (Hard)
    – Stage 25 Masked Carnivale – Dirty Rotten Azulmagia Bristle 12 Open World 1 8 – – Charging Hog in A Mother Scorned – Level 8 FATE in Central Shroud
    – Wild Boar – Level 20 East Shroud White Wind 13 Whalaqee Totem 1 – 50 – Learn 10 Blue Magic Spells Level 5 Petrify 14 Dungeon 28 – 28 – Manor Sentry from Haukke Manor Sharpened Knife 15 Open World, Dungeon 50 50 50 – Marberry – Rank A Elite Mark in Upper La Noscea
    – Tonberry King, The Wanderer’s Palace Ice Spikes 16 Open World, Dungeon, Masked Carnivale 1 9 28 – Trickster Imp – Level 9 Central Shroud
    – Vandalous Imp – Level 16 Eastern Thanalan
    – Manor Jester, Haukke Manor
    – Azulmagia from Stage 25 Masked Carnivale – Dirty Rotten Azulmagia Blood Drain 17 Open World, Dungeon 1 5 28 – Chigoe – Level 5-7 Central Shroud
    – Cave Bat – Level 7 Lower La Noscea
    – Sun Bat – Level 10-14 Central Thanalan
    – Dusk Bat – Level 15 Western La Noscea
    – Black Bat – Level 20-21 East Shroud
    – Barbastelle – Rank B Elite Mark in Lower La Noscea
    – Attic Bat from Haukke Manor
    – Sand Bat – Level 38 Cutter’s Cry Acorn Bomb 18 Open World 1 12 – – Treant Sapling – Level 12-17 North Shroud
    – Treant Sapling – Level 12-17 Central Shroud
    – Treant Sapling – Level 14 East Shroud
    – Wulgaru – Rank S Elite Mark in East Shroud Bomb Toss 19 Open World, Dungeon 1 5 50 – Goblin Fisher & Goblin Gambler – Level 5-7 Middle La Noscea
    – Goblin Glider & Goblin Brandisher – Level 58 The Dravanian Hinterlands
    – Slipkinx Steeljoints – Rank A Elite Mark in The Dravanian Hinterlands
    – Illuminati Commander from Brayflox’s Longstop (Hard) Off-guard 20 Whalaqee Totem 1 – – – Whalaqee Totem – Learn 5 Blue Magic Spells Self-destruct 21 Open World, Dungeon, Masked Carnivale 1 12 17 – Glide Bomb Level 12 – Western Thanalan (x27,y16)
    – Blasting Cap, Copperbell Mines
    – Flambeau, Copperbell Mines
    – Gas Bomb from Halatali
    – Shrapnel from Cutter’s Cry
    – Arena Cherry Bomb from Stage 8 Masked Carnivale – The Bomb-edy of Errors Transfusion 22 Whalaqee Totem 1 – – – Learn 20 Blue Magic Spells Faze 23 Open World 1 6 – – Qiqirn Gullroaster in Survivor Rats Level 6 FATE from Central Thanalan
    – Qiqirn Shellsweeper – Level 9 Central Thanalan
    – Qiqirn Eggdigger – Level 13 Lower La Noscea
    – Qiqirn Gullroaster in Careless Whiskers Level 30 FATE from Eastern La Noscea
    – Qiqirn Gullroaster – Level 32 Eastern La Noscea Flying Sardine 24 Open World 1 30 – – Apkallu – Level 30 Eastern La Noscea
    – Bloody Mary – Rank B Elite Mark in Eastern La Noscea Snort 25 Trial, Masked Carnivale 50 – 50 – Typhon from The Dragon’s Neck
    – Typhon from Stage 20 Masked Carnivale – Miss Typhon
    – Stage 27 Masked Carnivale – Lock up Your Snorters 4-tonze Weight 26 Trial 50 – 50 – The Dragon’s Neck The Look 27 Open World, Dungeon, Raid 1 45 50 – Denizen of the Dark in Necrologos: The Liminal Ones – Level 45 Levequest from Mor Dhona
    – Anantaboga, Amdapor Keep
    – Vale for from Labyrinth of the Ancients
    – Bibliolater from The Great Gubal Library (Hard) Bad Breath 28 Open World, Masked Carnivale, Dungeon 1 31 45 – Stroper – Level 31 Central Shroud
    – Halitostroper – Level 31 Central Shroud
    – Stroper – Level 34 South Shroud
    – Reflective Rebekkah from Stage 19 Masked Carnivale – On a Clear Day You Can Smell Forever
    – Morbol from Aurum Vale Diamondback 29 Dungeon, Trial 50 – 50 – Cuca Fera (2nd Boss) from The Stone Vigil (Hard)
    – Horde Armored Dragon from The Steps of Faith Mighty Guard 30 Whalaqee Totem 1 – – – Learn 10 Blue Magic Spells Sticky Tongue 31 Open World, Dungeon 1 2 44 – Cane Toad in You Call that a Toad – Level 2 FATE in Lower La Noscea
    – Toxic Toad – Level 14 Central Thanalan
    – Doomed Gigantoad in Doomed – Level 9 FATE in Western Thanalan
    – Laughing Gigantoad – Level 22 Western Thanalan
    – Gigantoad – Level 33 Eastern La Noscea
    – Bone Nix from Dzemael Darkhold Toad Oil 32 Open World 1 24 – – Giggling Gigantoad – Level 24 Western Thanalan The Ram’s Voice 33 Dungeon, Open World, Trial, Raid, Masked Carnivale 38 49 38 – Chimera (Last Boss) from Cutter’s Cry
    – Gorgimera in Go, Go, Gorgimera – Level 49 FATE in Northern Thanalan
    – Chimera from A Relic Reborn: The Chimera
    – Apademak from Stage 21 Masked Carnivale – Chimera on a Hot Tin Roof
    – Azulmagia from Stage 25 Masked Carnivale – Dirty Rotten Azulmagia
    – Shadowcourt Hound from Dun ScaithTyger – Rank S Elite Mark in Lakeland The Dragon’s Voice 34 Dungeon, Open World, Trial, Raid, Masked Carnivale 38 49 38 – Chimera (Last Boss) from Cutter’s Cry
    – Gorgimera in Go, Go, Gorgimera – Level 49 FATE in Northern Thanalan
    – Chimera from A Relic Reborn: The Chimera
    – Apademak from Stage 21 Masked Carnivale – Chimera on a Hot Tin Roof
    – Azulmagia from Stage 25 Masked Carnivale – Dirty Rotten Azulmagia
    – Shadowcourt Hound from Dun Scaith
    – Tyger – Rank S Elite Mark in Lakeland Missile 35 Trial 50 – 50 – Enkidu from Battle in the Big Keep
    – Guardian from Sigmascape V3.0 1000 Needles 36 Open World, Dungeon 1 24 38 – Sabotender Bailaor in Flower Power – Level 24 Levequest in Southern Thanalan
    – Sabotender Bailaor – Level 26 Southern Thanalan
    – Sabotender Desertor from Cutter’s Cry Ink Jet 37 Dungeon 50 – 50 – Kraken from Sastasha (Hard) Fire Angon 38 Dungeon 50 – 50 – Frumious Koheel Ja from The Wanderer’s Palace (Hard) Moon Flute 39 Whalaqee Totem 50 – – – Clear 10 Stages in The Masked Carnivale Tail Screw 40 Dungeon, Open World, Raid 1 61 50 – Karlabos from Sastasha (Hard)
    – Reflection of Karlabos from Sirensong SeaCrag Claw – Level 61 The Peaks
    – Brutal Barber in Barbershoppe – Level 61 FATE in The Peaks
    – Clay Claw from Alexander – The Arm of the Father
    – Pterygotus – Rank B Elite Mark in The Dravanian Hinterlands Mind Blast 41 Dungeon, Raid, Open World 16 50 16 – Galvanth the Dominator, The Tam-Tara Deepcroft
    – Blaster from Alexander – The Burden of the Son
    – Mindflayer – Rank S Elite Mark in South Shroud Doom 42 Whalaqee Totem 50 – 80 – Clear 20 Stages in The Masked Carnivale Peculiar Light 43 Open World, Dungeon 1 45 32 – Lentic Mudpuppy – Level 45 Mor Dhona
    – Kurrea – Rank A Elite Mark in Mor Dhona
    – Surf Eft from Brayflox’s Longstop
    – Hellbender, Brayflox’s Longstop
    – Loch Nanka – Level 69 The Lochs Feather Rain 44 Trial 50 – 50 – The Howling Eye (Extreme) Eruption 45 Trial 20 – 20 – The Bowl of Embers (Any) Mountain Buster 46 Trial 50 – 50 – The Navel (Hard)
    – The Navel (Extreme) Shock Strike 47 Trial 50 – 50 – The Striking Tree (Hard)
    – The Striking Tree (Extreme) Glass Dance 48 Trial 50 – 50 – Akh Afah Amphitheatre (Extreme) Veil of the Whorl 49 Trial 50 – 50 – The Whorleater (Hard)
    – The Whorleater (Extreme) Alpine Draft 50 Dungeon, Open World 1 59 51 – The Dusk Vigil
    – Griffin – Level 59 The Sea of Clouds
    – True Griffin – Level 68 The Peaks
    – Neckbreaker in Breakneck – Level 68 FATE in The Peaks
    – Vochstein – Rank A Elite Mark in The Peaks Protean Wave 51 Open World, Raid, Masked Carnivale 60 70 60 – Salt and Light – Rank S Elite Mark in The Lochs
    – The Arm of the Father
    – Stage 29 Masked Carnivale Red, Fraught, and Blue Northerlies 52 Open World, Dungeon 1 51 50 – Lone Yeti – Level 51 Coerthas Western Highlands
    – Slate Yeti – Level 56 Coerthas Western Highlands
    – Mirka – Rank A Elite Mark in Coerthas Western Highlands
    – Snowcloak Electrogenesis 53 Open World, Dungeon 1 50 63 – Conodont – Level 50 The Sea of Clouds
    – Hikagiri, Shisui of the Violet Tides Kaltstrahl 54 Raid 60 – 60 – The Fist of the Father
    – The Cuff of the Father Abyssal Transfixion 55 Open World, Dungeon 1 58 50 – Arch Demon in Necrologos: His Treasure Forhelen – Level 58 Levequest in Foundation
    – Ash from Haukke Manor
    – Everlasting Bibliotaph, The Great Gubal Library Chirp 56 Open World 1 50 – – Paissa – Level 50 The Sea of Clouds
    – Squonk – Rank B Elite Mark in Sea of Clouds
    – Stolas – Rank A Elite Mark in The Dravanian Hinterlands Eerie Soundwave 57 Trial, Open World, Dungeon 1 59 50 – Enkidu, Battle in the Big Keep
    – Empuse – Level 59 Azys Lla
    – Arioch, The Lost City of Amdapor Pom Cure 58 Trial 50 – 50 – Thornmarch (Hard)
    – Thornmarch (Extreme) Gobskin 59 Raid 60 60 60 – Alexander – The Breath of the Creator Magic Hammer 60 Dungeon 60 – 60 – Apanda from The Great Gubal Library (Hard)
    – Stage 24 Masked Carnivale – Amazing Technicolor Pit Fiends Avail 61 Dungeon 60 – 60 – Queen Hawk from Saint Mocianne’s Arboretum Frog Legs 62 Open World 1 59 – Poroggo – Level 59 The Dravanian Hinterlands
    – Bero Roggo in Toad Alone – Level 59 FATE in The Dravanian Hinterlands Sonic Boom 63 Dungeon, Open World 1 50 50 – Cornu – Rank A Elite Mark in Outer La Noscea
    – Zu from Pharos Sirius
    – Anzu – Level 59 The Sea of Clouds Whistle 64 Open World, Dungeon 1 56 60 – Dhalmel – Level 56 The Sea of Clouds
    – Jhammel – Level 68 The Peaks
    – Nenaunir in Slaughterwife-five Level 68 FATE in The Peaks
    – Dhalmel from Neverreap White Knight’s Tour 65 Dungeon 57 – 57 – White Knight from The Vault Black Knight’s Tour 66 Dungeon 57 – 57 – Black Knight from The Vault Level 5 Death 67 Dungeon 59 – 59 – Page 64 from The Great Gubal Library Launcher 68 Open World, Dungeon 60 68 60 – Lethal Weapon in The Magitek Is Back – Level 68 FATE in The Peaks
    – Gamma – Rank S Elite Mark in Yanxia
    – Armored Weapon from Baelsar’s WallDoman
    – Armored Weapon from Doma Castle Perpetual Ray 69 Raid 60 – 60 – Alexander – The Burden of the Father
    – Alexander – The Burden of the Father (Savage) Cactguard 70 Dungeon 50 – 50 – Sabotender Guardia, The Sunken Temple of Qarn (Hard) Revenge Blast 71 Whalaqee Totem 50 – – – Learn 50 Blue Magic Spells Angel Whisper 72 Whalaqee Totem 60 – – – Clear 30 Stages in The Masked Carnivale Exuviation 73 Open World, Dungeon 1 57 60 – Wamoura, The Lost City of Amdapor
    – Abalathian Wamoura – Level 57-58 The Sea of Clouds Reflux 74 Open World 1 56 – – Cloud Wyvern – Level 56 The Churning Mists Devour 75 Open World, Dungeon, Raid 50 70 50 – Mahisha – Rank A Elite Mark in The Lochs
    – Yilan – Rank A Elite Mark in Thavnair
    – The Decaying Gourmand from The Lost City of Amdapor
    – Caduceus from The Binding Coil of Bahamut – Turn 1
    – Rafflesia from The Second Coil of Bahamut – Turn 1
    – Cerberus from World of Darkness
    – Nullchu from Saint Mocianne’s Arboretum (Hard) Condensed Libra 76 Dungeon, Masked Carnivale 60 – 60 – Mechanoscribe from The Great Gubal Library (Hard)
    – Stage 24 Masked Carnivale – Amazing Technicolor Pit Fiends Aetherial Mimicry 77 Dungeon 60 – 60 – Ghrah Luminary from Pharos Sirius (Hard) Surpanakha 78 Trial 53 – 53 – Thok ast Thok (Hard)
    – Thok ast Thok (Extreme) Quasar 79 Trial 60 – 60 – Containment Bay P1T6 J Kick 80 Raid 60 – 60 – Alexander – The Burden of the Son Triple Trident 81 Open World 1 64 – – Thieving Namazu in Rice and Shine – Level 64 FATE from Yanxia
    – Ebisu Catfish – Level 67 Yanxia
    – Gyorai Quickstrike – Rank B Elite Mark in Yanxia Tingle 82 Open World 1 64 – – Thieving Namazu in Rice and Shine – Level 64 FATE from Yanxia
    – Ebisu Catfish – Level 67 Yanxia
    – Gyorai Quickstrike – Rank B Elite Mark in Yanxia Tatami-gaeshi 83 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Dojun-maru from Kugane Castle Cold Fog 84 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Mist Dragon from The Burn Stotram 85 Trial 67 – 67 – Lakshmi from Emanation Saintly Beam 86 Raid 70 – 70 – Sigmascape V1.0 Feculent Flood 87 Dungeon, Open World 70 80 70 – Tokkapchi, Saint Mocianne’s Arboretum (Hard)
    – The Mudman – Rank A Elite Mark in Il Mheg Angel’s Snack 88 Whalaqee Totem 70 – – – Reach Blue Mage level 70 Chelonian Gate 89 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Genbu from Hell’s Lid The Rose of Destruction 90 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Ivon Coeurlfist, Temple of the Fist Basic Instinct 91 Open World, Dungeon 1 24 70 – Master Coeurl – Level 24 Upper La Noscea
    – Coeurl Smriti from Temple of the Fist Ultravibration 92 Open World 1 68 – – Kongamato – Level 68 The Peaks
    – Gwas-y-neidr – Rank B Elite Mark in The Peaks Blaze 93 Raid 70 – 70 – Alte Roite from Deltascape V1.0 Mustard Bomb 94 Raid 70 – 70 – Omega from Alphascape V3.0 Dragon Force 95 Whalaqee Totem 70 – – – Learn 100 Blue Magic Spells Aetherial Spark 96 Open World 1 69 – – Salt Dhruva – Level 69 The Lochs
    – Luminare – Rank A Elite Mark in The Lochs
    – Rusalka – Rank A Elite Mark in The Tempest Hydro Pull 97 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Kelpie from Drowned City of Skalla Malediction of Water 98 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Sai Taisui from The Swallow’s Compass Choco Meteor 99 Open World 1 53 – – Courser Chocobo – Level 53 The Dravanian Forelands Matra Magic 100 Whalaqee Totem 70 – – Learn 100 Blue Magic Spells Peripheral Synthesis 101 Raid 70 – 70 – Alphascape V3.0 Both Ends 102 Dungeon 70 – 70 – Qitian Dasheng. The Swallow’s Compass Phantom Flurry 103 Trial 70 – 70 – Hells’ Kier Nightbloom 104 Trial 70 – 70 – Castrum Fluminis Goblin Punch 105 Open World 1 70 – – Goblin mobs, Kholusia Right Round 106 Dungeon 77 – 77 – Greater Armadillio, Malikah’s Well Schiltron 107 Open World 1 77 – – Long-tailed Armadillo – Level 77 Amh Araeng Vajrakumara – Rank B Elite Mark in Thavnair Rehydration 108 Open World 1 70 – – Slippery Armadillo – Level 70 Amh Araeng Breath of Magic 109 Whalaqee Totem 80 – – – Whalaqee Totem, BLU lvl 80 Wild Rage 110 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Spectral Berserker, Heroes Gauntlet dungeon Peat Pelt 111 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Mudman from Matoya’s Relict Deep Clean 112 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Seeker of Solitude, The Grand Cosmos Ruby Dynamics 113 Trial 80 – 80 – Cinder Drift Divination Rune 114 Trial 73 – 73 – Dancing Plague Dimensional Shift 115 Raid 80 – 80 – Eden’s Gate: Resurrection Conviction Marcato 116 Dungeon 79 – 79 – Forgiven Obscenity, Mt. Gulg dungeon Force Field 117 Whalaqee Totem
    Trial 1 – 60 – Whalaqee Totem
    Trial Winged Reprobation 118 Trial 79 – 79 – The Crown of the Immaculate Laser Eye 119 Raid 80 – 80 – Eden’s Promise: Eternity Candy Cane 120 Dungeon 73 – 73 – Aenc Thon, Lord of the Lingering Gaze, Dohn Mheg Mortal Flame 121 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Lugus, The Grand Cosmos Sea Shanty 122 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Nixie, Matoya’s Relict Apokalypsis 123 Dungeon 80 – 80 – Therion, Amaurot Being Mortal 124 Trial 73 – 73 – Titania, The Dancing Plague

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here