All Kill Sound ID Codes for Heroes Battlegrounds – Roblox

    0
    81

    In Heroes Battlegrounds, there’s a unique thrill in dispatching an opponent with a hilarious or cheeky death sound. If you are one of the select few who recently purchased the exclusive Kill Sound Pass and are looking for great sound effects, we have a list for you to choose from.

    All Active Sound IDs for Heroes Battlegrounds – Roblox

    Below I’ve curated a list of some great Kill sounds that are sarcastic and funny. my favorites are I’ll catch you and Keep trying due to his sarcastic lines and humorous tone. Explore the list and equip the one that suits your mood and personality.

    Sound name sound identification
    To Mimir 8191363542
    disappointed spongebob 8877695896
    Bass boost 8530485374
    bonk 7574780072
    Brother 135359832
    Take it easy 327542232
    Discord call 4548596370
    double kill 130819307
    Fart 1363204042
    elegant quote 7102626945
    bring me the soul 7388737421
    Fun 4624390346
    Go for a walk 7102705332
    grim reaper 7807987190
    Hot Milk Meme 7411605768
    Honey 7817025360
    In his house 3538568082
    I want to beat the checkers 8550333107
    I’ll catch you 6555900326
    Jiggle 5212028128
    Keep trying 4602357240
    Kira laughs 7473415590
    Laugh 8937005838
    High 8179008527
    Mortal Kombat 6721975770
    Man 135578287
    Meat 6459815472
    Nya Ichi 6797864253
    orange rhyme 8598272174
    Pathetic 290774171
    Perfect 275278234
    Pogchamp 5993650338
    Rake 6343741731
    Salad 7251636785
    What a shame! 8836275407
    My woods tremble 8505675603
    Imposing 139888702
    Soo Baad (XQC) 7163786825
    some russian anime 9124412954
    I’m sorry 8214068709
    disappointed spongebob 8904888220
    SpongeBob Mayonnaise 340688214
    idiot 8243372178
    There’s nothing I won’t do 9058205566
    Terror in Tokyo 8269391552
    Toxic 137521647
    unfiltered 9120077931
    Underwater 5267482878
    Do you want to see your head? 3267973938
    Where is the Browski money? 7214780619
    You like that! 301022204

    How to change the death sound in Roblox Heroes Battlegrounds

    Image from MyFullGames

    Like most Roblox games, you must purchase Kill Sound Pass in Heroes Battlegrounds to unlock the use of Kill Sound ID. This pass not only enhances your gaming experience but also adds a touch of customization to your game. Follow the steps below to purchase and use this cool feature in the game.

    • Open Hero Battlegrounds on your device.
    • Click on the gift icon from the top left of the menu
    • Select the Custom death sound option in the middle of the list on the left side.
    • Pay 199 Robux and gift the item to yourself.
    • Revisit the same menu and you will now be able to use any of the above removal codes in the new available menu. input box.

    Remember, to avoid errors, copy the code from the list above instead of writing it manually.

    For more information on Roblox, check out All Kill Sound ID Codes for Sorcerer Battlegrounds – Roblox or Arsenal Kill Sound ID List – Roblox in Pro Gaming Guides.


    MyFullGames is supported by our audience. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here